Dried Reishi Mushrooms

Dried Reishi Mushrooms

In Stock Unavailable
SKU:

Regular price $25.00 Sale

Product Details

Latin Name: Ganoderma lucidum
Common Names: Reishi Mushroom, Mushroom of Immortality, Red Reishi

Certified organic by Pennsylvania Certified Organics

For thousands of years, reishi mushrooms have been revered in traditional medical systems of China, Japan, Korea and other Asian countries for its health-promoting effects. Long recognized as a “supreme protector,” it is now acknowledged as a profound immune tonic, supporting the many functions of the amazingly intricate human immune system.  Red Reishi, the variety most commonly studied, contains over 900 bioactive constituents.

 

Product Reviews

Shipping & Returns

Shipping

All of our products are mailed USPS Priority Mail.

Returns Policy

All of our mushroom spawn are live cultures.

Recently Viewed Products

Sure you don't want to add these to your cart?

Dried Reishi Mushrooms

Loading...